Thursday, May 28, 2020

Had to share lol

It's only Thursday...

Well, I enjoyed my Memorial Day weekend very, very much! I hope yours was good too! I was able to take my youngest with me to Shreveport to see my oldest and her husband.  We stayed for 2 days and then had to come back unfortunately...ugh.  But, as always, you gotta go back to the real world, make money, pay bills, etc.

Anyway, it's Thursday...almost Friday! Have a great day!





Wednesday, May 20, 2020

The Myx Ep. 10...final episode

Visit Angel of Temptation on Literotica... click the link above the pic!

Angel of Temptation on Literotica



Hump Day!

Middle of the week and Memorial weekend is almost here!  Time for beer and cook outs!

So, nope...Its not Friday yet lol but soon...

It's gonna be a busy weekend for me at work....omg, I'm not looking forward to it!  Still need to wrap up my long running project:  Redheart.  I've got the ending ready I just need to write up to it lol

Finally, finished the Myx...all ten episodes are done! Now, I can focus on Beer and A Song and of course 10 minutes with J.P.

Hope all is well in your world! Happy Hump Day!


Tuesday, May 19, 2020

Today is another Tuesday lol

Well.... it looks like I'll be back to working one job again... thank God

My boss offered me a salary position this last weekend... mo money, mo problems lol

Hope your week has been good thus far! Stay healthy, stay safe!